Staff & Councillors

2020

National

CFO

Ben de Guzman

Director

Prudence Jones

Director

Nicola Mansfield

Head Office

Accounts

Margaret Chan

New South Wales

Co-Chair

Councillor

Tom Dabner

Councillor

Nichole Donovan

Councillor

Rachel Ward

2019

National

CFO

Ben de Guzman

Director

Nicola Mansfield

Director

Prudence Jones

Head Office

Accounts

Margaret Chan

Design Awards

Host City Volunteer

Jon Coates

Awards Juror

Jane Duru

Specialist Juror

Mathan Ratinam

Specialist Juror

Erica Ford

Hall of Fame

Mentorship Program

NSW Mentor

Matt Robinson

NSW Mentor

Steve Farkas

NSW Mentor

Alex Toohey

NSW Mentor

Christian Finucane

2018

National

Head Office

Accounts

Margaret Chan

Queensland

Victoria

Councillor

Jenny McLaren

Councillor

Daniel Cookson

Design Awards

Hall of Fame

2017

Design Awards

Judging Volunteer

Yari Buth

Judging Volunteer

Izzy Dashorst

Awards Juror

Chris Jones

Awards Juror

Daniel Lever

Awards Juror

Leta Sobierajski

Specialist Juror

Jonny Kofoed

Specialist Juror

Kirby Lattice Vann

National

WA Region Director

Dan Agostino

Head Office

Accounts

Margaret Chan

New South Wales

Sub Committee Member

Scott Geerson

Sub Committee Member

John Martin

Sub Committee Member

Denise Chippendale

Junior Councillor

Cat Tsang

Queensland

Victoria

Councillor

Matthew McCarthy

Councillor

Mark Harvey

Western Australia

Councillor

Cynthia Lovin

Councillor

Tony Clarke

Sub Committee Member

Gabi Fountain

Sub Committee Member

Matt Marino

Sub Committee Member

Sam Gorecki

Student Representative

Li Wern

2016

National

President, ACT Region Director

Liz Grant

Head Office

Accounts

Margaret Chan

Queensland

Councillor

Kane Bradshaw

Councillor

Matt Haynes

Design Awards

Judging Volunteer

Yari Buth

Judging Volunteer

Izzy Dashorst

Judging Volunteer

Chloe Miller

Host City Volunteer

Hannah Eldridge

2015

National

ACT Region Director

Liz Grant

Head Office

Accounts

Margaret Chan

Design Awards

Judging Volunteer

Yari Buth

Judging Volunteer

Matayo Moshi

2014

New South Wales

Councillor

Ben Miles

Queensland

Administrator

Michelle Albert

South Australia

Tasmania

Victoria

Councillor

Kate Pullen

Western Australia

Sub Committee Member

Mike Day

Mildura

Design Awards

Judging Volunteer

Yari Buth

Judging Volunteer

Amanda Eve

Judging Volunteer

Matayo Moshi

National

ACT Region Director

Liz Grant

Head Office

Accounts

Margaret Chan

Australian Capital Territory

Councillor

Steve Hall

2013

National

ACT National Representative

Liz Grant

QLD National Representative

Leanne Mackney

Secretary, TAS National Representative

Kate Owen

TAS National Representative

Tracy Allen

Vice President, WA National Representative

Paul Dennis

Head Office

Australian Capital Territory

President, National Representative

Liz Grant

Treasurer

Steve Hall

New South Wales

Vice President, National Representative

Mike Rigby

Councillor

Jessica Cirillo

Queensland

Treasurer

Dee McGrath

Administration Officer

Michelle Albert

Councillor

Matt Blair

South Australia

Councillor

Dave Lawson

Tasmania

Vice President

Jay Perret

Victoria

Western Australia

2012

Victoria

Councillor

Tim Kotsiakos

Western Australia

Design Awards

Judging Volunteer

Yari Buth

National

ACT National Representative

Liz Grant

Head Office

Australian Capital Territory

Treasurer

Steve Hall

Councillor

Liz Grant

Secretariat

Justine Underwood

New South Wales

Secretary, National Representative

Sean Aley

Queensland

Treasurer

Dee McGrath

Administration Officer

Michelle Albert

Councillor

Leanne Mackney

Sub Committee Member

Matt Blair

South Australia

President, National Representative

Kellie Campbell

Tasmania

2011

National

SA National Representative

Kellie Campbell

Australian Capital Territory

Secretary

Clare Sorenson

National Representative

Sander Egging

Councillor

Justine Underwood

New South Wales

Vice President, National Representative

Adam Burns

Queensland

Secretary

Jenna Wall

Councillor

Matt Blair

South Australia

President, National Representative

Kellie Campbell

Tasmania

President, National Representative

Kate Owen

Vice President

Nathanael Jeanneret

Student Representative

Naomi Parkes

Victoria

Councillor

Tim Kotsiakos

Western Australia

2010

National

Australian Capital Territory

Secretary, National Representative

Zoè O’Donnell

National Representative

Sander Egging

Councillor

Justine Underwood

Student Representative

Clare Sorenson

New South Wales

Vice President, National Representative

Adam Burns

Queensland

Secretary

Jenna Wall

Councillor

Matt Blair

Councillor

Samantha Gaghan

South Australia

Vice President

Kellie Campbell

Tasmania

President, National Representative

Kate Owen

Vice President, National Representative

Nathanael Jeanneret

Secretary

Peta Riddell

Victoria

Western Australia

Councillor

Delphie Dib-Milston

Design Awards

Judging Volunteer

Yari Buth

Judging Volunteer

Jasmin Carney

Judging Volunteer

Mat King

Judging Volunteer

Wendy Warren

2008

Queensland

Councillor

Matt Blair

Councillor

Samantha Gaghan

Councillor

Jenna Wall

Victoria

Australian Capital Territory

Secretary

Matt Gladwish

2007

National

Councillor

Michail Kowalick

Councillor

Kate Owens

Councillor

Steve Castledine

Australian Capital Territory

Secretary

Matt Gladwish

New South Wales

Vice President, National Representative

Adam Burns

Councillor

Kat Franks

Councillor

Leanne Rule

Queensland

Councillor

Fiona Cochran

Councillor

Matt Blair

South Australia

Secretariat

Marie Cunningham

Councillor

Kellie Campbell

Sub Committee Member

Marie Shultz

Sub Committee Member

Leslie High

Sub Committee Member

Natalie Perrotta

Sub Committee Member

Kim Seppelt-Deakin

Tasmania

Vice President, National Representative

Kate Owen

Councillor

Peta Riddell

Student Representative

Robyn Miller

Victoria

Councillor

Dominic Bartolo

2006

National

Vice President, TAS National Representative

Fiona Brine

Australian Capital Territory

Councillor

Matt Gladwish

New South Wales

Vice President, National Representative

Adam Burns

Queensland

Councillor

Fiona Cochran

South Australia

Secretary, National Representative

Rita Siow

Victoria

Western Australia

President

Steve Castledine

Secretary

Dawn Hodgkinson

Councillor

Steve Binnie

Sub Committee Member

Angela Etherington

Sub Committee Member

Lauren Jury

Sub Committee Member

Skye Ogden

Sub Committee Member

Caroline Selfe

2005

National

Queensland

South Australia

Councillor

Lynda Kay

Councillor

Christian Rugari

Councillor

David Story

Western Australia

President

Steve Castledine

Secretary

Dawn Hodgkinson

Sub Committee Member

Angela Etherington

Sub Committee Member

Skye Ogden

Sub Committee Member

Caroline Selfe

Student Representative

Lauren Jury

2004

Queensland

Councillor

Kim Rasmussen

South Australia

Vice President

Jane Cameron

Councillor

Rachel Acton

Councillor

Sam Iannucci

Councillor

Lynda Kay

Councillor

Christian Rugari

Victoria

Vice President, Treasurer

David Finnegan

Councillor

Liz Grant

Councillor

Jason Jones

Western Australia

President

Steve Castledine

Secretary

Dawn Hodgkinson

Councillor

Patrick Bayly

Councillor

Sarah Morrison

Councillor

John Pallett

Sub Committee Member

Angela Etherington

Sub Committee Member

Dan McKeating

Student Representative

Ryan Aden

Student Representative

Skye Ogden

National

Australian Capital Territory

Student Representative

Matt Gladwish

Student Representative

Bronwyn Hine

New South Wales

Secretary

Andrew Faith

Councillor

John Lambie

2003

Australian Capital Territory

Secretary, Minutes

Sue Clarke

Events Secretary

Tanya Grabow

New South Wales

Secretary

Andrew Faith

Councillor

Eilish Bouchier

South Australia

Vice President, National Representative

Jane Cameron

Councillor

James Burdon

Councillor

Bente Andemahr

Councillor

Andrew Grenville

Councillor

Doreen Inhoffer

Councillor

Tamara Jakovlev

Sub Committee Member

Kelly Watson

Sub Committee Member

Katheryn Shearing

Sub Committee Member

Kellie Campbell

Tasmania

Western Australia

President

Steve Castledine

Vice President

John Pallett

Secretariat

Dawn Hodgkinson

Councillor

Genevieve Duverge

Sub Committee Member

Nicholas Bowen

Sub Committee Member

Angela Etherington

Sub Committee Member

Dan McKeating

2002

National

Vice President, ACT National Representative

Richard Thomas

Secretariat

Robyn Brazier

NSW National Representative

Nigel Beechey

QLD National Representative

Catherine Kerr

TAS National Representative

Robyn Carney

WA National Representative

Patrick Bayly

Australian Capital Territory

Councillor

Susan Clarke

Councillor

Tanya Grabow

Councillor

Susan Rossely

Councillor

Richard Thomas

Student Representative

Nick Turner

New South Wales

President

Nigel Beechey

Secretary

Andrew Faith

Councillor

Eilish Bouchier

Councillor

Mark Durham

Councillor

Elizabeth Weber

South Australia

Communications

Anita Cassetta

Victoria

Treasurer

David Finnegan

Councillor

Jody Fenn

Councillor

Elizabeth Grant

Councillor

Kevin Jess

Councillor

Cath Pirret

Western Australia

Secretariat

Dawn Hodgkinson

Councillor

Simon Bell

Councillor

Genevieve Duverge

Design Awards

2001

National

Vice President, ACT National Representative

Richard Thomas

Secretariat

Robyn Brazier

NSW National Representative

Nigel Beechey

QLD National Representative

Hannah Cutts

QLD National Representative

Warren Carter

WA National Representative

Patrick Bayly

WA National Representative

Marco Dabala

TAS National Representative

Robyn Carney

2000

National

Vice President, QLD National Representative

Martine Zajacek

Secretariat

Robyn Brazier

ACT National Representative

Richard Thomas

NSW National Representative

Nigel Beechey

SA National Representative

Nick Eldridge

TAS National Representative

Damien Anderson

WA National Representative

Patrick Bayly

Victoria

Secretary

Tony Geeves

Councillor

Phillipa Pendlebury

Councillor

Bradley Priest

1999

Queensland

Councillor

Leticia Moran

Councillor

Geoff Tainton

Treasurer

Ann-Louise Smith

Councillor

Meagan Cross

Tasmania

President

Demelza Rafferty

Secretary

Eva Litwinowicz

Councillor

Robyn Carney

Councillor

Brian Martin

National

Vice President

Martine Zajacek

TAS National Representative

Demelza Rafferty

1998

National

Vice President

Andrew Lewis

Secretariat

Robyn Brazier

ACT National Representative

Craig Rochfort

NSW National Representative

Andrew Lewis

QLD National Representative

Martine Zajacek

QLD National Representative

Nicola Lloyd

TAS National Representative

Julie Eijdenberg

WA National Representative

Melanie Jones

Australian Capital Territory

President

Richard Thomas

Vice President

Adrian Young

Treasurer

Kathy Griffiths

Councillor

Rick Cochrane

Councillor

Juliana Madden

Councillor

Cathering McCulloch

Councillor

David Robey

Councillor

Richard Thomas

New South Wales

Secretariat

Robyn Brazier

Councillor

David Langford

Councillor

Alex Lombardi

Councillor

Rondelle Shepherd

Queensland

President

Martine Zajacek

Vice President

Nicki Lloyd

Treasurer

Ann-Louise Smith

Secretary

Sue Dunn

Councillor

Amelia Berkovits

Councillor

Tim Grey

Councillor

Leticia Moran

Councillor

Phil Pemberton

South Australia

Councillor

Abra Harrison

Councillor

Claire Hayes

Councillor

Belle House

Councillor

Antonio Tripodi

Tasmania

Secretary

Julie Eijdenberg

Councillor

John Clemons

Councillor

Georgina Fenton

Victoria

Treasurer

John Maggart

Secretariat

Mandy Bromilow

Councillor

Blair Cameron

Councillor

Lucy Elliott

Councillor

Tony Geeves

Western Australia

President, Treasurer

Melanie Jones

Vice President

Patrick Bayly

Secretary

Sandra Dillon

1997

National

Vice President

Andrew Lewis

Secretariat

Robyn Brazier

ACT National Representative

Craig Rochfort

NSW National Representative

Andrew Lewis

QLD National Representative

Martine Zajacek

QLD National Representative

Nicola Lloyd

TAS National Representative

Julie Eijdenberg

WA National Representative

Melanie Jones

Australian Capital Territory

President

Craig Rochfort

Vice President

Adrian Young

Treasurer

Kathy Griffiths

Councillor

Rick Cochrane

Councillor

Juliana Madden

Councillor

Cathering McCulloch

Councillor

David Robey

Councillor

Richard Thomas

New South Wales

President

Andrew Lewis

Secretariat

Robyn Brazier

Councillor

David Langford

Councillor

Alex Lombardi

Councillor

Rondelle Shepherd

Queensland

President

Martine Zajacek

Vice President

Nicki Lloyd

Treasurer

Michael Lowe

Secretary

Sue Dunn

Councillor

Amelia Berkovits

Councillor

Jason Ellis

Councillor

Tim Grey

Councillor

Leticia Moran

Councillor

Phil Pemberton

Councillor

Kerrie Tyndall

South Australia

Councillor

Abra Harrison

Councillor

Claire Hayes

Councillor

Belle House

Councillor

Antonio Tripodi

Tasmania

Treasurer

Georgie Fenton

Secretary

Julie Eijdenberg

Victoria

Councillor

Blair Cameron

Councillor

Josie Pappalardo

Western Australia

President, Treasurer

Melanie Jones

Secretary

Sandra Dillon